Staff Directory
2022 - 2023

District Administration
District Staff

Mr. T. Cunningham

Mr. Thomas Cunningham
Superintendent
(Webmaster)
330-679-2343 ext. 4004 

Mrs. T. Phillips, Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Tammy Phillips
Administrative Assistant
(Webmaster)
330-679-2343 ext. 4003 

Mrs. W. Tsesmilles, EMIS

Mrs. Whitney Tsesmilles
EMIS Coordinator
330-679-2343 ext. 4005 

Mrs. K. Sampson, Federal Grants Coord., Preschool Coord.

Mrs. Kristy Sampson
Federal Programs Coordinator
330-679-2343 ext. 4100  

Ms. A. Gareis, PR

Ms. Amy Gareis
PR

Deputy J. Haugh, SRO

Deputy Jeff Haugh
School Resource Officer

330-679-2343  ext. 4011

Mrs. A. Dowling, Nursing Staff

Mrs. Ashley Dowling
Nursing Staff 

Mrs. H. McIntosh, School Nurse

Mrs. Heidi McIntosh
School Nurse
330-679-2343 ext. 4016 

Fiscal Staff

Mr. G. Sabbato, Treasurer, CFO

Mr. Gregory Sabbato
Treasurer
330-679-2343 ext. 4009

Mrs. J. Dowling, Assistant Treasurer

Mrs. Julie Dowling
Assistant Treasurer
330-679-2343 ext. 4006 

Mrs. J. Boyle, Payroll Staff / Administrative Clerical

Mrs. Jody Boyle
Payroll Staff/Administrative Clerical
330-679-2343 ext. 4007 

Board of Education

Mr. K. Blissenbach, Board Member

Karl Blissenbach
Board Member 

Mr. K. Dowling, Board President

Mr. Kip Dowling
Board Member 
President 

Mr. S. Hart, Board Vice President

Mr. Scott Hart
Board Member
Vice-President 

Mrs. L. Morris, Board Member

Mrs. Linda Morris
Board Member 

Mr. J. Sawyer, Board Member

Mr. John Sawyer
Board Member 

Technology Staff

Mr. J. Manist, Technology Director

Mr. Josh Manist
Technology Director

330-679-2343 ext. 4102 

Mr. B. Westover, Technology Assistant

Mr. Bobby Westover
Technology Assistant

330-679-2343 

Ms. M. Hiller, C.A.T.S.

Ms. Marjorie Hiller
Central Administrative Technology Services
(E-rate / Grade Book / SIS / Webmaster)
330-679-2343 ext. 4098 

Special Services Staff

Mrs. L. Krulik, Special Services Director

Mrs. Laura Krulik
Gifted / Special Services Director
330-679-2343 ext. 4023 

Ms. K. Bryant, Speech & Hearing Therapist

Ms. Kayla Bryant
Speech & Hearing Therapist
330-679-2343 ext. 4101

Ms. K. Crosby, Physical Therapist

Ms. Kelly Crosby
Physical Therapist
330-679-2343 

Mrs. C. Dentz, Occupational Therapist

Mrs. Christina Dentz
Occupational Therapist
330-679-2343 ext. 4079

Ms. B. Dietz, School Psychologist

Ms. Brianna Dietz
School Psychologist
330-679-2343 ext. 4104

Mrs. E. Marcolini, Speech & Hearing Therapist

Mrs. Emily Marcolini
Speech & Hearing Therapist
330-679-2343 ext. 4105

Mrs. T. Phillips, Occupational Therapist Assistant

Mrs. Tammi Phillips
Occupational Therapist Assistant  

Ms. A. Purcell, Physical Therapist

Ms. Amy Purcell
Physical Therapist
330-679-2343 

Mrs. C. Channell, The RedZone

Ms. Casey Channell
The RedZone 
330-679-2343 ext. 4071 

The RedZone


The RedZone
330-679-2343 ext. 4071

Southern Local Jr. Sr. High School Staff

Mr. R. Wright, Principal

Mr. Rich Wright
Principal
330-679-2343 ext. 4014 

Mr. J. Krulik, Assistant Principal

Mr. Justin Krulik
Assistant Principal
330-679-2343 ext. 4012 

Mrs. P. Thomas

Mrs. Pat Thomas
Secretary
330-679-2343 ext. 4000 

Mrs. A. Forbes, Attendance Secretary

Mrs. Amie Forbes
Secretary
330-679-2343 ext. 4001  

Ms. K. Pezzano, JH Guidance Counselor

Ms. Kenadee Pezzano
JH Guidance Counselor
330-679-2343 ext. 4010 

Mrs. A. Smith, HS Guidance Counselor

Mrs. Alannah Smith
HS Guidance Counselor
330-679-2343 ext. 4013

Mr. R. Shansky, Athletic Director

Mr. Robert Shansky
Athletic Director / Social Studies
330-679-2343 ext. 4002 

Mrs. K. Davis, Athletic Trainer

Ms. Karleigh Davis
Athletic Trainer 

Mr. Z. Almy, HS Math

Mr. Zachary Almy
HS Math
330-679-2343 ext, 4047

Mrs. L. Biser, HS Math

Mrs. Lori Biser 
H.S. Math

Mrs. E. Bowling, Music

Mrs. Emily Bowling
Music / Band
330-679-2343 ext. 4025

Mrs. K. Calderon, Foreign Language

Mrs. Karla Calderon
Spanish
330-679-2343 ext. 4040

Mrs. S. Campbell, HS Social Studies

Ms. Sharon Campbell
H.S. Social Studies
330-679-2343 ext. 4058

Mrs. K. Clark, HS English

Mrs. Kelly Ann Clark
HS English
330-679-2343 ext. 4060 

Mrs. A. Dalton, Intervention Specialist

Mrs. Abby Dalton
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext. 4048 

Mr. F. DeChellis, Intervention Specialist

Mr. Fernando DeChellis
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext. 4057

Mrs. J. Donovan, 6th Grade Language Arts

Mrs. Jackline Donovan
6th grade Language Arts
330-679-2343 ext. 4055 

Mr. B. Eastham, Grade 6 Science/Social Studies

Mr. Brian Eastham
Grade 6 Science
330-679-2343 ext. 4034

Mr. K. Exline, HS English

Mr. Kyle Exline
H.S. English / 
(Webmaster)
330-679-2343 ext. 4062

Mr. G. Grimm, HS English

Mr. Gerard Grimm
H.S. English

330-679-2343 ext. 4059

Mrs. K. Hepner, JH Math

Mrs. Kristin Hepner
Jr. High Math
330-679-2343 ext. 4051

Mrs. L. Houck HS Science

Ms. Lisa Houck
H.S. Science 
330-679-2343 ext. 4041

Mr. B. Hughes, JH Language Arts

Mr. Hughes
Jr. High Language Arts
330-679-2343 ext. 4031

Mr. R. Infanti, DRA

Mr. Ron Infanti
DRA
330-679-2343 ext. 4038

Mr. J. Liggitt, JH Science

Mr. Jesse Liggit
JH Science
330-679-2343 ext. 4033

Mrs. S. Lissi, HS Social Studies

Mrs. Susan Lissi
H.S. Social Studies
330-679-2343 ext. 4061 

Ms. A. Lockhart, HS Math

Ms. Alyssa Lockhart
H.S. Math
330-679-2343 ext. 4049 

Mr. J. Malone, Intervention Specialist

Mr. Jimmy Malone
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext. 4054 

Mrs. K. Malone, Intervention Specialist

Mrs. Kelly Malone
Intervention Specialist 
330-679-2343 ext. 4025

Mrs. J. Pastore, HS Science

Mrs. Jean Pastore
H.S. Science
330-679-2343 ext. 4042 

Mrs. S. Pirogowicz, Agriscience

Mrs. Shelley Pirogowicz
AgriScience
330-679-2343 ext. 4044 

Mrs. S. Rodgers, JH Language Arts

Mrs. Shannon Rodgers
JH Language Arts
330-679-2343 ext. 4032 

Mrs. L. Ronshak, Art

Mrs. Laurie Ronshak
Art  / 
(Webmaster)330-679-2343 ext. 4053

Mr. E. Sampson, PE

Mr. Eric Sampson
PE
330-679-2343 ext. 4039 

Mrs. T. Scheel, 6th Grade Math

Mrs. Tiffany Scheel
6th Grade Math
330-679-2343 ext. 4050 

Mrs. M. Skinner, JH Math

Mrs. Michele Skinner
J.H. Math
330-679-2343 ext. 4035 

Mr. A. Vulgamore, Intervention Specialist

Mr. Andrew Vulgamore
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext. 4056

Mr. T. Walters, JH Social Studies

Mr. Todd Walters
Jr. High Social Studies
330-679-2343 ext. 4030

Mr. G. Whittaker, VLA/Health/Keyboarding

Mr. George Whittaker
VLA/Health/Keyboarding
330-679-2343 ext. 4045 

Mrs. A. Wrobleski, Intervention Specialist

Mrs. Amanda Wrobleski
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext. 4037 

Southern Local Elementary Staff

Mrs. E. Brinker, Elementary Principal

Mrs. Emily Brinker
Principal
330-679-2343 ext. 4020

Mrs. N. Beadnell, Elementary Assistant Principal

Mrs. Nicole Beadnell
Assistant Principal / Curriculum Director
330-679-2343 ext. 4021

Mrs. S. Lewis, Secretary

Mrs. Sandy Lewis
Secretary
330-679-2343 ext. 4017

Mrs. P. Gruszecki, Secretary

Mrs. Patty Gruszecki
Secretary
330-679-2343 ext. 4018

Mr. L. Rudloff, Guidance

Mr. Larry Rudloff
Guidance Counselor
330-679-2343 ext. 4019

Ms. K. Adams, Art

Ms. Kimberly Adams
Art
330-679-2343 ext. 4094

Ms. R. Blakeley, Grade 1

Mrs. Renee Blakeley
1st Grade
330-679-2343 ext. 4069

Mrs. K. Blatch, Preschool

Mrs. Kimberly Blatch 
PreSchool
330-679-2343 ext 4063

Ms. E. Callahan, Kindergarten

Ms. E. Callahan
Kindergarten
330-679-2343 ext. 4069

Mrs. H. Clapsadle, Grade 2

Mrs. Heather Clapsadle
2nd Grade
330-679-2343 ext. 4072

Mrs. J. Coleman, Intervention Specialist

Mrs. Jessica Coleman
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext. 4085

Mrs. H. Davis, Kindergarten

Mrs. Holly Davis
Kindergarten
330-679-2343 ext. 4075

Mrs. A. Farnsworth, Intervention Specialist

Mrs. Ashley Farnsworth
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext. 4097

Mrs. K. Forbes, Title I

Mrs. Katie Forbes
Title I KG & 1st Grade
330-679-2343 ext. 4070

Ms. B. Jones, Grade 2

Ms. Breann Jones
2nd Grade
330-679-2343 ext. 4075

Mrs. B. Kekel, Intervention Specialist

Mrs. Brenda Kekel
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext.

Mrs. H. Keller, Title I

Mrs. Holly Keller
Title I Reading
330-679-2343 ext. 4096

Mrs. C. Lane, Grade 1

Mrs. Connor Lane
1st Grade
330-679-2343 ext. 4076

Mrs. N. Lewis, Kindergarten

Mrs. Nikki Lewis
Kindergarten
330-679-2343 ext. 4064

Mrs. K. Louk, Preschool Intervention Specialist

Mrs. Kimberly Louk
PreSchool Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext. 4074

Ms. K. Maple, Kindergarten

Ms. Kylee Maple
Kindergarten
330-679-2343 ext. 4066

Ms. K. Marquis, Grade 5 - Math/Science

Ms. Karen Marquis
5th Grade Math / Science
330-679-2343 ext. 4090

Mrs. H. McCartney, Grade 3

Mrs. Heather McCartney
3rd Grade
330-679-2343 ext. 4088

Mrs. E. Newburn, Grade 2

Mrs. Erin Newburn
2nd Grade
330-679-2343 ext. 4073

Mrs. D. Patterson

Mrs. Dana Patterson
5th Grade LA / Social Studies
330-679-2343 ext. 4083

Mrs. J. Pierce, Grade 4 Science/Social Studies

Mrs. Janice Pierce
4th Grade Math / Science
330-679-2343 ext. 4080

Ms. K. Randolph, PE

Ms. Kathy Randolph
PE
330-679-2343 ext. 4093

Mrs. T. Rauschenberg, Intervention Specialist

Mrs. Terra Rauschenberg
Intervention Specialist
330-679-2343 ext. 4068

Mr. J. Reese, Grade 4 Language Arts/Math

Mr. James Reese
4th Grade LA / Math
330-679-2343 ext. 4082 

Mrs. T. Richards, Preschool

Mrs. Tracey Richards
PreSchool
330-679-2343 ext. 4065

Mrs. N. Sakely, Grade 3

Mrs. Nancy Sakely
3rd Grade
330-679-2343 ext. 4087

Mr. J.R. Smith, Music

Mr. James R. Smith
Music
330-679-2343 ext. 4099

Mrs. T. Voorhees, Grade 3

Mrs. Taffi Voorhees
3rd Grade
330-679-2343 ext. 4089

Mrs. A. Warner, Grade 1

Mrs. Allison Warner
1st Grade
330-679-2343 ext. 4079

Para-Educators Staff

Ms. A. Cline

Ms. Abigail Cline
Para-Educator 

Mrs. P. Compton

Mrs. Paige Compton
Para-Educator 

Mr. L. Fields

Mr. Lonnie Fields
Para-Educator 

Mrs. S. Grace

Mrs. Sue Grace
Para-Educator

Mrs. D. Hart

Mrs. Donna Hart
Para-Educator 

Mrs. R. Hopper

Mrs. Rachael Hopper
Para-Educator 

Mrs. C. Marshall

Mrs. Cindy Marshall
Para-Educator 

Mrs. P. Maskaluk

Mrs. Phyllis Maskaluk
Para-Educator 

Mrs. B. McCulley

Mrs. Brenda McCulley
Para-Educator 

Mrs. N. McCulley

Mrs. Natasha McCulley
Para-Educator

Mrs. S. Parrish

Mrs. Shawnna Parrish
Para-Educator 

Mrs. M. Peters

Mrs. Mikie Peters
Para-Educator 

Mrs. L. Pitts

Mrs. Lisa Pitts
Para-Educator

Mrs. S. Skeens

Mrs. Sharon Skeens
Para-Educator

Mrs. K. Sosack

Mrs. Kristina Sosack
Para-Educator 

Mrs. K. Terdina

Mrs. Kayla Terdina
Para-Educator 

Mrs. R. Utt

Mrs. Regina Utt
Para-Educator 

Mr. K. Woodward

Mr. Kyler Woodward
Para-Educator

Food Services Staff

Mrs. S. Fryman, Nutrition Inc., Food Services

Mrs. Samantha Fryman
Food Service Director
330-679-2343 ext. 4028 

Mrs. D. Gotschall, Food Services

Mrs. Dawn Gotschall
Food Service 
330-679-2343 ext. 4027 

Mrs. W. Ketchum, Food Services

Mrs. Wendy Ketchum
Food Service

330-679-2343 ext. 4027 

Mrs. J. Armentrout, Food Services

Mrs. Julie Armentrout
Food Service 

Mrs. K. Crawford, Food Services

Mrs. Kimberly Crawford
Food Service 

Mrs. J. Gates, Food Services

Mrs. Julie Gates
Food Service 

Mrs. M. Plunkett, Food Services

Mrs. Monica Plunkett
Food Service 

Mrs. H. Price, Food Services

Mrs. Heather Price
Food Service 

Mrs. C. Sloan, Food Services

Mrs. Chasity Sloan
Food Service 

Mrs. B. Stewart, Food Services

Mrs. Brenda Stewart
Food Service